35 Denton 2016 Lineup By Day

35 Denton 2016 Lineup By Day

Without further adieu, we present the 35 Denton 2016 Lineup with Facebook links and City, ST information! We'll keep this updated on a daily basis.

Want to make your own schedule? Head over to TheNeener.net for all your scheduling needs. Our friend and long time Denton resident and lover, Nina Chantanapumma, made a customizable schedule for you on ClashFinder. 

(Last updated: 3/11/16 at 10:10 a.m.) 


FRIDAY MARCH 11

Abbey Underground
01:00 a.m. - Shaolin Death Squad (Denton, TX)
12:00 a.m. - In Memory of Man (Dallas, TX)
11:00 p.m. - The Raven Charter (Denton, TX)
10:00 p.m. - Mountain of Smoke (Dallas, TX)
09:00 p.m. - Convoy and the Cattlemen (Arlington, TX)

Andy's Bar
01:00 a.m. - Northern National (Dallas, TX)
12:00 a.m. - Gum (Australia)
11:00 p.m. - Wirewings (Denton, TX)
10:00 p.m. - Decora (New York, NY)
09:00 p.m. - MA'AT(Dallas, TX)

Dan’s Silverleaf
11:00 p.m. - Daniel Markham (Denton, TX)
10:00 p.m. - RTB2 (Denton, TX)
09:00 p.m.- WIll Johnson (Denton, TX)
08:00 p.m. - Scott Danbom (Denton, TX)
07:00 p.m. - Kody Jackson (Denton, TX)
06:00 p.m. - Chris Welch (Denton, TX

Harvest House
12:00 a.m. - Wildcat Apollo (Austin, TX)
11:00 p.m. - *~~ (Denton, TX)
10:00 p.m. - Jonas Martin (Dallas, TX)
09:00 p.m. - The Brevet (Irvine, CA)
08:00 p.m. - FUNDAMENTAL. (Denton, TX)

J&J’s Pizza
11:00 p.m. - Wild Bill (Dallas, TX)
10:00 p.m. - Wee Beasties (Denton, TX)
09:00 p.m. - Larry Chin (Oklahoma City, OK)

LSA Burger
11:00 p.m. - Dove Hunter (Dallas, TX)
10:00 p.m. - William Austin Clay (Denton, TX)
09:00 p.m. - Mountain Song (Denton, TX)
08:00 p.m. - Animal Spirit (Ft. Worth, TX)

Lone Star Taps and Caps
11:00 p.m. - Vanessa Peters (Dallas, TX)
10:00 p.m. - Skagg Philips (Denton, TX)
09:00 p.m. - j k p k (Denver, CO)
08:00 p.m - Cameron Matthew Ray (Dallas, TX)

GDAC PAAC
11:00 p.m. - Tacocat (Seattle, WA)
10:00 p.m. - Calliope Musicals (Austin, TX)
09:00 p.m. - Pearl Earl (Denton, TX)
08:00 p.m. - Cozy Hawks (Denton, TX)
07:00 p.m. - The Single Issues (Denton, TX)
06:00 p.m. - Jas Patrick (Nashville, TN)

Rubber Gloves Rehearsal Studios
01:00 a.m. - Hunny (Southern, CA)
12:00 a.m. - Repel the Robot (Dallas, TX)
11:00 p.m. - Relick (Denton, TX)

Unofficial Showcase: Sprockets Bicycle & Coffee Shop ($5 suggested donation, do not need wristband).
seres 8:30
Vile and Devoid 9:15
Wolfs 9:45
County Lines 10:15
Boat Drinks 11:00
BIGHAND//BIGKNIFE 12:00


Saturday March 12

Main Stage 1
08:30 p.m. - Charles Bradley (Brooklyn, NY)
06:30 p.m. - Class Actress (New York, NY)
04:30 p.m. - AMFMS (Baltimore, MD)
03:00 p.m. - Parlour Tricks (New York, NY)
01:30 p.m. - Reagan James (Burleson, TX)
12:00 p.m. - Ok Sweetheart (Seattle, WA)

Main Stage 2
07:30 p.m. - Hares on the Mountain (Denton, TX)
05:30 p.m. - Dirty Dishes (Brooklyn, NY)
03:45 p.m. - Purple (Beaumont, TX)
02:15 p.m. - The Birds of Night (Denton, TX)
12:45 p.m. - Friday Mean (Denton, TX)

Andy’s Bar
12:30 a.m. - Dixie Witch (Austin, TX)
11:30 p.m. - Cornhole (Denton, TX)
10:30 p.m. - Legacy (Dallas, TX)
09:30 p.m. - future self (Denton, TX)

Dan’s Silverleaf
12:45 a.m. - Megafauna (Austin, TX)
12:00 a.m. - Ultra Violent Rays (Los Angeles, CA)
11:15 p.m. - Jessie Frye (Denton, TX)
10:30 p.m. - Danny Diamonds (Denton, TX)
09:45 p.m. - Pansy Moon (Denton, TX)
07:30 p.m. - Mydolls (Houston, TX)
06:45 p.m. - Küken (Monaco)
06:00 p.m. - Dome Dwellers (Denton, TX)
05:15 p.m. - Hella Zealous (Dallas, TX)
04:30 p.m. - Bad Beats (Denton, TX)
03:45 p.m. - Swandiver (Denton, TX)
03:00 p.m. - The Heavy Hands (Dallas, TX)
02:15 p.m. - Shivering Timbers (Akron, OH)
01:45 p.m. - Dim Locator (Denton, TX)
01:00 p.m. - Marathons and Unicorns (Denton, TX)

Harvest House
12:00 a.m. - LEV (Dallas, TX)
11:00 p.m. - My Education (Austin, TX)
10:00 p.m. - Claire Morales (Denton, TX)
09:00 p.m. - Bereah (Denton, TX)
08:00 p.m. - Maximiliano Cavlo (Rosario, Argentina)

J&J’s Pizza
12:00 a.m. - The Garden (Orange, CA)
11:00 p.m. - Killama (Fort Lauderdale, FL)
10:00 p.m. - Teen Slut (Dallas, TX)
09:00 p.m. - Löwin (Austin, TX)
08:00 p.m. - THIN SKIN (Denton, TX)

LSA Burger
11:00 p.m. - Hikes (Austin, TX)
10:00 p.m. - Felt & Fur (Denton, TX)
09:00 p.m. - Prism Cloud (Dallas, TX)
08:00 p.m. - Shmu (Toronto)

Lone Star Taps and Caps
12:00 a.m. - Dead Leaf Echo (Brooklyn, NY)
11:00 p.m. - SuperSonic Lips (Dallas, TX)
10:00 p.m. - THE ANGELUS (Dallas, TX)
09:00 p.m. - Gar Gar (Monroe, LA)
08:00 p.m. - Stef Chura (Detroit, MI)

GDAC PAAC
12:30 a.m. - Electric 6 (Detroit, MI)
11:30 p.m. - Well Hung Heart  (Shreveport, LA)
10:30 p.m. - Music Bear Tony Banks (Queens, NY)
09:30 p.m. - Vodeo (Ft. Worth, TX)
07:30 p.m. - ronnie heart (Ft. Worth, TX)
06:30 p.m. - Breeze L (Castro Valley, CA)
05:30 p.m. - What Moon Things (Brooklyn, NY)
04:30 p.m. - Nazeem and Spencer Joles (Minneapolis, MN)
03:30 p.m. - Kalo (Israel)
02:30 p.m. - GOLDENJOY (Denton, TX)
01:30 p.m. - Doug Funnie (Killeen, TX)

Rubber Gloves Rehearsal Studios
12:30 a.m. - Brothertiger (Brooklyn, NY)
11:30 p.m. - Bashe (Denton, TX)
10:30 p.m. - Rat Rios (Dallas, TX)
09:30 p.m. - Pleasure Principle (Denton TX)


Sunday March 13

Main Stage 1
08:30 p.m. - Biz Markie (Long Island. NY)
06:30 p.m. - Eliot Sumner (London, UK)
04:30 p.m. - White Reaper (Louisville, KY)
03:00 p.m. - Modern Vices (Chicago, IL)
01:30 p.m. - Brothers in Law (Pesaro, Italy)
12:00 p.m. - Mtn. Air (Denton, TX)

Main Stage 2
07:30 p.m. - AV The Great (Denton, TX)
05:30 p.m. - Vadaat Charigm (Israel)
03:45 p.m. - The Demigs (Denton, TX)
02:15 p.m. - Son of Stan (Ft. Worth, TX)
12:45 p.m. - Abacaba (Denton, TX)

Abbey Underground
01:00 a.m. - Chrome Pony (Nashvile, TN)
12:00 a.m. - Nite (Winnipeg, Manitoba)
11:00 p.m. - The Foreign Resort (Copenhagen, DK)
10:00 p.m. - Emucka

Andy’s Bar
12:30 a.m. - Sudie (Dallas, TX)
11:30 p.m. - tomkat (Denton, TX)
10:30 p.m. - Alesia Lani (Austin, TX)
09:30 p.m. - Love & The Zealous

Dan’s Silverleaf
12:45 p.m. - Sheer Mag (Philadelphia, PA)
12:00 p.m. - Otis the Destroyer (Austin, TX)
11:15 p.m. - BIG UPS (New York, NY)
10:30 p.m. - Washer (New York, NY)
09:45 p.m. - Siamese (Denton, TX)
07:30 p.m. - Crescendo (Los Angeles, CA)
06:45 p.m. - Warren Jackson Hearne (Denton, TX)
06:00 p.m. - North by North (Chicago, IL)
05:15 p.m. - Paul Slavens (Denton, TX)
04:30 p.m. - Joy Again (Philadelphia, PA)
03:45 p.m. - Loyal Sally (Dallas, TX)
03:00 p.m. - Nervous Curtains (Dallas, TX)
02:15 a.m. - Kim Nall & The Fringe (Denton, TX)
01:45 a.m. - Holly Macve (Yorkshire, England)  
01:00 p.m. - Madisons (Austin, TX)

Harvest House
11:00 p.m. - Fat Tony (Houston, TX)
10:00 p.m. - Alsace
09:00 p.m. - Keytari (Denton, TX)
08:00 p.m. - Leoncarlo (Denton, TX)

J&J’s Pizza
11:00 p.m. - Acid Dad (New York, NY)
10:00 p.m. - Boat Drinks (Denver, CO)
09:00 p.m. - Helen Kelter Skelter (Norman, OK)
08:00 p.m. - The Greenhour Residency

LSA Burger
10:00 p.m. - Manatial De Fuego (Hesperia, CA)
09:00 p.m. - Melissa Rately (Denton, TX)
08:00 p.m. - Richard Gilbert (Denton, TX)
07:00 p.m. - Rodger Delany (Denton, TX)

Lone Star Taps and Cap
11:00 p.m. - My Gold Mask (Chicago, IL)
10:00 p.m. - FEE LION (Chicago, IL)
09:00 p.m.  - Timothy Jarrod Smith & Hot Coffins - (Denton, TX)
08:00 p.m. - V V O E S (Dallas, TX)

Rubber Gloves Rehearsal Studios
12:30 a.m. - Nightmare Air (Los Angeles, CA)
11:30 p.m. - Mothers (Athens, GA)
10:30 p.m. - Crown Larks (Chicago, IL)
09:30 p.m. - The Daniel Green Show (Tel Aviv, Israel)

The Vagina Monologues at The University of North Texas

The Vagina Monologues at The University of North Texas

Weekend Update: February 26, 2016

Weekend Update: February 26, 2016